Spludlow TV - Freeview, East Midlands

TV Guide for Freeview in the East Midlands

Starting this hour

ChannelStartProgramme
BBC ONE E Mid 11:45 Armchair Britain
12:15 Bargain Hunt
13:00 BBC News at One
13:30 East Midlands Today
13:45 Doctors
14:15 Hardball
15:00 Escape to the Country
BBC TWO 11:00 BBC Newsroom Live
12:15 Politics Live
13:00 For What It's Worth
13:45 Restoration Home
14:45 Wartime Farm
ITV 10:30 This Morning
12:30 Loose Women
13:30 ITV Lunchtime News
13:55 ITV News Central
14:00 New: Judge Rinder
15:00 Tenable
Channel 4 11:05 Ramsay's Hotel Hell
12:00 Channel 4 News Summary
12:05 Couples Come Dine with Me
13:05 A New Life in the Sun
14:10 Countdown
15:00 Coast vs Country
Channel 5 11:15 The Gadget Show
12:10 5 News At Lunchtime
12:15 NCIS
13:10 Access
13:15 Home and Away
13:45 Neighbours
14:15 Nightmare From The Past
ITV2 11:15 Dress To Impress
12:15 Emmerdale
12:45 Coronation Street
13:15 Coronation Street
13:45 New: The Ellen DeGeneres Show
14:40 The Jeremy Kyle Show
Notts TV 11:45 Notts TV Specials
12:00 Digital Nation
12:30 The Notts TV Debate
13:30 Walks Around Britain
14:00 Sounding Out
14:30 Notts TV News Lunchtime
14:45 Notts Says
15:00 Notts TV Specials
BBC FOUR 05:30 This Is BBC Four
ITV3 10:30 Agatha Christie's Marple
12:35 The Royal
13:40 Heartbeat
14:40 Classic Coronation Street
Pick 11:00 The Flash
12:00 Cold Case
13:00 Blue Bloods
14:00 House
15:00 Border Security: America's...
Dave 11:00 American Pickers
12:00 American Pickers
13:00 Sin City Motors
14:00 Cops UK: Bodycam Squad
15:00 Steve Austin's Broken Skull Challenge
Channel 4+1 11:10 Celebrity Undercover Boss USA
12:05 Ramsay's Hotel Hell
13:00 Channel 4 News Summary
13:05 Couples Come Dine with Me
14:05 A New Life in the Sun
More 4 11:35 Four in a Bed
12:05 Four in a Bed
12:35 Four in a Bed
13:10 Four in a Bed
13:40 Four in a Bed
14:10 Come Dine with Me
14:40 Come Dine with Me
Film4 11:00 Fair Wind to Java
12:50 The Court-Martial of...
15:00 Drums Across the River
QVC 11:00 Nina Leonard Fashion Designs
12:00 Frank Usher Accessories
13:00 Nina Leonard Fashion Designs
14:00 Accessory Gifts by Kipling
15:00 Nina Leonard Fashion Designs
Really 11:00 Tipping Point
12:00 Escape to the Country
13:00 Bargain Hunt
14:00 Homes Under the Hammer
15:00 Homes Under the Hammer
4Music 11:55 VIP Track Of The Week
12:00 Growing Up Hip Hop
13:00 Keeping Up With The Kardashians
14:00 Hit Afternoons With Pandora
Yesterday 11:00 Abandoned Engineering
12:00 Time Team
13:00 Time Team
14:00 Life In The Undergrowth
15:00 New Zealand: Earth's Mythical Islands
Drama 11:00 The Bill
12:00 Classic EastEnders
12:40 Classic EastEnders
13:20 Last of the Summer Wine
14:00 Steptoe and Son
14:40 London's Burning
5 USA 11:05 Law & Order
12:05 Law & Order
13:05 Person of Interest
14:05 NCIS: Los Angeles
15:00 Castle
Ideal World 11:00 Fit, Healthy & Relaxed
12:00 Fashion Essentials
13:00 Blue Magic Pick of the Day
14:00 Salter Pans For Life
15:00 The Teeter Inversion Table
Create & Craft 11:00 Create & Craft
12:00 Create & Craft
13:00 Create & Craft
14:00 Create & Craft
15:00 Create & Craft
ITV4 11:40 The Avengers
12:45 Kojak
13:50 Quincy, M.E.
14:50 Minder
Home 11:00 Wanted Down Under
12:00 Income Property
12:30 Income Property
13:00 DIY SOS
13:30 DIY SOS
14:00 Escape to the Country
15:00 Flog It!
ITVBe 11:45 Pip Ahoy!
12:00 Fixer Upper
12:55 The Real Housewives of Dallas
13:50 Don't Be Tardy...
14:15 Million Dollar Listing: New York
ITV2 +1 11:15 Who's Doing the Dishes?
12:15 Dress To Impress
13:15 Emmerdale
13:45 Coronation Street
14:15 Coronation Street
14:45 New: The Ellen DeGeneres Show
E4 11:30 How I Met Your Mother
12:00 Brooklyn Nine-Nine
12:30 Brooklyn Nine-Nine
13:00 The Big Bang Theory
13:30 The Big Bang Theory
14:00 Melissa & Joey
14:30 Melissa & Joey
15:00 Baby Daddy
E4+1 11:30 The Big Bang Theory
12:00 How I Met Your Mother
12:30 How I Met Your Mother
13:00 Brooklyn Nine-Nine
13:30 Brooklyn Nine-Nine
14:00 The Big Bang Theory
14:30 The Big Bang Theory
15:00 Melissa & Joey
5STAR 11:35 Two and a Half Men
12:00 Police Interceptors
13:00 Can't Pay? We'll Take It Away!
14:00 Can't Pay? We'll Take It Away!
15:00 Neighbours
5Spike 11:10 The Virginian: Men From Shiloh
12:50 Age of the Gunslinger
13:50 Access
13:55 Age of the Gunslinger
Sony Movie Ch 11:55 Framed For Murder
13:00 Cave In
13:55 Sony Movie News
14:00 Cave In
14:55 12 Disasters
ITV +1 11:30 This Morning
13:30 Loose Women
14:30 ITV Lunchtime News
14:55 ITV News Central
15:00 New: Judge Rinder
ITV3+1 00:00 This is ITV3+1
QVC Beauty 11:00 Laura Geller Make-up
12:00 Doll10 Beauty
13:00 ..programmes start again at 7pm
QVC Style 19:00 ..programmes start again at 1pm
13:00 The Watch Boutique
14:00 Best of QVC Style
15:00 EMU Footwear
QUEST 11:00 SUV Superbuild
12:00 How It's Made
12:30 How It's Made: Sports Equipment
12:45 Live Snooker: English Open
Quest Red 11:00 Long Lost Family US
12:00 Salvage Hunters
13:00 Something Borrowed, Something New
13:30 Something Borrowed, Something New
14:00 Say Yes to the Dress
15:00 Say Yes to the Dress
CBS Action 11:00 Gunsmoke
12:00 Gunsmoke
13:00 Bonanza
14:00 Walker, Texas Ranger
15:00 NCIS
Food Network 11:30 Poh & Co
12:00 New: Cake Boss
12:30 New: Cake Boss
13:00 Jamie's Ministry of Food
14:00 Jamie's 15 Minute Meals
14:30 Jamie's 15 Minute Meals
15:00 The Pioneer Woman
Travel Channel 11:10 Barnwood Builders
12:00 Ray Mears Bushcraft
13:00 Shed and Buried
13:30 Shed and Buried
14:00 Bear Grylls: Born Survivor
15:00 Man V. Food with Casey Webb
Gems TV 11:00 Great Value Jewellery
12:00 Gemporia Jewellery
13:00 Huge Jewellery Savings
14:00 Live Falling Auctions
15:00 Great Value Jewellery
Channel 5+1 10:15 Jeremy Vine
12:15 The Gadget Show
13:10 5 News At Lunchtime
13:15 NCIS
14:10 Access
14:15 Home and Away
14:45 Neighbours
Film4+1 09:30 Teleshopping
12:00 Fair Wind to Java
13:50 The Court-Martial of...
Challenge 11:30 Bruce's Play Your Cards Right
12:00 Wheel of Fortune
12:30 Wheel of Fortune
13:00 Catchphrase
13:30 Catchphrase
14:00 Family Fortunes
14:30 Family Fortunes
15:00 Bruce's Price Is Right
4seven 11:00 A New Life in the Sun
12:00 Celebrity Undercover Boss USA
13:00 A Place in the Sun
14:00 A Place in the Sun
15:00 Celebrity Undercover Boss USA
movies4men 11:15 Best Of The Badmen
12:10 Soccer Bites
12:15 Best Of The Badmen
13:00 Doc West - 1
13:55 Soccer Bites
14:00 Doc West - 1
14:55 Germany At War 1918 - 1941
TJC 11:00 Affordable Luxury
12:00 Affordable Luxury
13:00 Affordable Luxury
14:00 Affordable Luxury
15:00 Affordable Luxury
Sony Movie Channel+1 06:00 Programmes resume at 10pm
5SELECT 11:00 The Dog Rescuers With Alan Davies
12:00 On Benefits: Living Hand To Mouth
13:00 Nightmare Tenants, Slum Landlords
14:00 GPs: Behind Closed Doors
15:00 GPs: Behind Closed Doors
ITVBe+1 11:50 Oddbods
12:00 Florrie's Dragons
12:10 Florrie's Dragons
12:25 Animanimals
12:30 Pip Ahoy!
12:45 Pip Ahoy!
13:00 Fixer Upper
13:55 The Real Housewives of Dallas
14:50 Don't Be Tardy...
ITV4+1 07:00 This Is ITV4+1
Sony Crime Channel 11:00 Fear Thy Neighbor
12:00 Bizarre Murders
12:30 Bizarre Murders
13:00 Snapped
14:00 Snapped
15:00 Hustle
True Entertainment 11:00 Little House On The Prairie
12:00 Little House On The Prairie
13:00 Hamish Macbeth
14:00 Agatha Christie's A Caribbean...
True Movies 11:00 Twice Upon A Christmas
13:00 A Fare To Remember At Christmas
13:55 Sony Movie News
14:00 A Fare To Remember At Christmas
Blaze 11:30 Storage Wars
12:00 Counting Cars
12:30 Counting Cars
13:00 Hardcore Pawn
13:30 Hardcore Pawn
14:00 Highway Thru Hell
15:00 America's Book of Secrets
The Store 06:00 The Store
12:00 The Store
TBN UK 11:30 Grace Shouts Louder
12:00 Joseph Prince
12:30 TBN Play
13:00 John Hagee
13:30 The 700 Club
14:00 Interactive 700 Club
14:30 Perspectives: Life-Work-Faith
15:00 Christine Caine
CBS Reality 11:00 48 Hours
12:00 Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction
13:00 Judge Judy
13:30 Judge Judy
14:00 Judge Judy
14:30 Judge Judy
15:00 Bondi Rescue
truTV 11:30 LA Forensics
12:00 Suburban Secrets
12:30 Suburban Secrets
13:00 Suburban Secrets
13:30 Suburban Secrets
14:00 Body Of Evidence
14:30 Body Of Evidence
15:00 Body Of Evidence
Sony Crime Channel +1 07:00 Programmes resume at 9pm
Horror Channel 11:00 Amazing Stories: The Movie III
13:00 Shockwave
14:50 Horror Highlights
15:00 Lost in Space
CBS Drama 23:00 CBS Drama returns at 1:00pm
13:00 Dynasty
14:00 The Love Boat
15:00 Medium
YourTV 11:00 Crimes of the Rich and Famous
12:00 Crimes of the Rich and Famous
13:00 On The Case
14:00 Bones
15:00 Bones
Sewing Quarter 11:00 Get Sewing!
12:00 Fabrics, Fun and Fantastic Offers
13:00 Programmes start at 8am
Jewellery Maker 11:00 Deal of the Day
12:00 Winter Wedding Fair
13:00 No Information Available
TCC 07:00 TCC is back at 3am
13:00 TCC is back at 3am
Dave ja vu 11:00 American Pickers
12:00 American Pickers
13:00 American Pickers
14:00 Sin City Motors
15:00 Cops UK: Bodycam Squad
Blaze+1 11:00 Blaze+1 back at 3am
TalkingPictures TV 11:35 Treasure Island
13:25 The Green Man
15:00 Pandora and the Flying Dutchman
QUEST+1 07:00 Quest +1 is back at 7pm
13:00 Quest +1 is back at 7pm
Hochanda 11:00 Join Us for an Hour
12:00 Join Us for an Hour
13:00 Join Us for an Hour
14:00 Join Us for an Hour
15:00 Book Making
BBC ONE HD 11:45 Armchair Britain
12:15 Bargain Hunt
13:00 BBC News at One
13:30 This Is BBC One HD
13:45 Doctors
14:15 Hardball
15:00 Escape to the Country
BBC TWO HD 11:00 BBC Newsroom Live
12:15 Politics Live
13:00 For What It's Worth
13:45 Restoration Home
14:45 Wartime Farm
ITV HD 10:30 This Morning
12:30 Loose Women
13:30 ITV Lunchtime News
13:55 ITV News Central
14:00 New: Judge Rinder
15:00 Tenable
Channel 4 HD 11:05 Ramsay's Hotel Hell
12:00 Channel 4 News Summary
12:05 Couples Come Dine with Me
13:05 A New Life in the Sun
14:10 Countdown
15:00 Coast vs Country
Channel 5 HD 11:15 The Gadget Show
12:10 5 News At Lunchtime
12:15 NCIS
13:10 Access
13:15 Home and Away
13:45 Neighbours
14:15 Nightmare From The Past
CBBC 11:40 The Worst Witch
12:10 The Worst Witch
12:40 The Worst Witch
13:10 The Worst Witch
13:35 Jamie Johnson
14:05 Marrying Mum and Dad
14:35 The Next Step
14:55 OOglies Funsize
CBeebies 11:40 Show Me Show Me
12:00 My World Kitchen
12:15 Old Jack's Boat
12:30 Sarah & Duck
12:35 Tee and Mo
12:45 Melody
13:00 Olobob Top
13:05 Pablo
13:15 Numberblocks
13:20 Kit and Pup
13:25 Bing
13:35 Twirlywoos
13:45 Something Special: We're All Friends
14:05 Teletubbies
14:20 My Petsaurus
14:25 Alphablocks
14:30 Let's Play
14:50 Kazoops
14:55 Our Family
CITV 11:45 Mr. Bean: The Animated Series
12:00 Mr. Bean: The Animated Series
12:15 Horrid Henry
12:30 Horrid Henry
12:45 Bear Grylls Survival School
13:15 Bear Grylls Survival School
13:45 Make It Pop
14:15 Super 4
14:30 Super 4
14:45 Dino Dana
15:00 Dino Dana
CBBC HD 11:40 The Worst Witch
12:10 The Worst Witch
12:40 The Worst Witch
13:10 The Worst Witch
13:35 Jamie Johnson
14:05 Marrying Mum and Dad
14:35 The Next Step
14:55 OOglies Funsize
POP 11:45 Hanazuki
12:00 PokÂemon: Black & White...
12:31 PokÂemon: Black & White...
13:02 Talking Tom and Friends
13:15 Talking Tom and Friends
13:30 Talking Tom and Friends
13:45 Talking Tom and Friends
14:00 Grizzy and the Lemmings
14:10 Grizzy and the Lemmings
14:20 Grizzy and the Lemmings
14:30 Grizzy and the Lemmings
14:40 Grizzy and the Lemmings
14:50 Grizzy and the Lemmings
15:00 Power Rangers: Ninja Steel
Tiny Pop 11:45 Ranger Rob
12:00 Ranger Rob
12:15 Ranger Rob
12:30 Super Wings
12:45 Super Wings
13:00 Super Wings
13:15 Super Wings
13:30 Masha And The Bear
13:40 Masha And The Bear
13:50 Masha And The Bear
14:00 PJ Masks
14:15 PJ Masks
14:30 PJ Masks
14:45 PJ Masks
15:00 Care Bears & Cousins
POP Max 11:45 The 3 Amigonauts
12:00 The 3 Amigonauts
12:15 The 3 Amigonauts
12:30 The 3 Amigonauts
12:45 The 3 Amigonauts
13:00 Talking Tom and Friends
13:15 Talking Tom and Friends
13:30 Talking Tom and Friends
13:45 Talking Tom and Friends
14:00 Talking Tom and Friends
14:15 Talking Tom and Friends
14:30 Lego Nexo Knights
BBC NEWS 11:00 BBC Newsroom Live
13:00 BBC News at One
13:30 BBC News
14:00 Afternoon Live
BBC Parliament 09:30 Select Committees
14:30 Live Work and Pensions Questions
Sky News 11:30 Lunchtime Live
12:00 Lunchtime Live
12:30 Lunchtime Live
13:00 Lunchtime Live
13:30 Lunchtime Live
14:00 The Kay Burley Show
14:30 The Kay Burley Show
15:00 The Kay Burley Show
RT 11:30 Going Underground
12:00 Headline News
12:30 Cross Talk
13:00 Headline News
13:30 Renegade Inc.
14:00 Headline News
14:30 Going Underground
15:00 Headline News
BBC RB 1 08:00 Youth Olympic Games
14:00 Youth Olympic Games
ADULT smileTV2 05:00 Programmes start at midnight
ADULT smileTV3 05:00 Programmes start at 10pm
ADULT Babestn 05:00 Programmes start at 11pm
ADULT Party 00:00 Party
12:00 Party
ADULT Xpanded TV 07:00 Xpanded TV
ADULT Studio 66 06:00 Studio 66 TV, programmes start at 00:00
BBC Radio 1 10:00 Clara Amfo
12:45 Newsbeat
13:00 Scott Mills
BBC R1X 10:00 Ace
12:45 Newsbeat
13:00 Yasmin Evans
BBC Radio 2 09:30 Ken Bruce
12:00 Jeremy Vine
14:00 Steve Wright in the Afternoon
BBC Radio 3 09:00 Essential Classics
12:00 Composer of the Week
13:00 Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
14:00 Afternoon Concert
BBC Radio 4 11:30 Josh Howie's Losing It
12:00 News Summary
12:04 Home Front
12:15 You and Yours
12:57 Weather
13:00 World at One
13:45 Intrigue
14:00 The Archers
14:15 Drama
15:00 Counterpoint
BBC R5L 10:00 Anna Foster
13:00 Afternoon Edition
BBC R5SX 06:00 Coming up on 5 live sports extra
12:00 Coming up on 5 live sports extra
BBC 6 Music 10:00 Lauren Laverne
13:00 Radcliffe and Maconie
BBC Radio 4 Ex 11:15 Sebastian Baczkiewicz - Pilgrim
12:00 Hancock's Half Hour
12:30 Parsley Sidings
13:00 Agatha Christie - Ordeal by...
13:30 Celebrating Cecilia!
14:00 Karl Ove Knausgaard - A Death...
14:15 The Global Gap
14:30 15 Minute Drama
14:45 Book of the Week
15:00 Howard Spring - Fame Is the Spur
BBC Asian Net. 10:00 Asian Network's Big Debate
12:30 Asian Network Reports
13:00 Noreen Khan
BBC World Sv. 11:32 The Conversation
12:00 BBC News
12:05 Outlook
13:00 BBC News
13:05 The Newsroom
13:32 The Why Factor
13:50 More or Less
14:00 BBC News
14:05 Newshour
15:00 BBC News
Hits Radio 10:00 Mike Toolan
13:00 Debbie Mac
KISS FRESH 11:00 Kiss Fresh with Alex
15:00 Kiss Fresh with Tinea
KISS 11:00 Kisstory
12:00 Pandora
13:00 Michael
15:00 Live@Kiss with Alex & Andrea
KISSTORY 09:00 Justin on Kisstory
13:00 Pandora on Kisstory
Magic 10:00 Mid-Mornings with Nick Snaith
14:00 Afternoons with Angie Greaves
heat 10:00 Alex Duffy
13:00 Heat Radio's Hitlist
Kerrang! 10:00 Jon Mahon
13:00 Kerrang! Radio Klassics
14:00 Loz Guest
Smooth Radio 10:00 Kate Garraway
13:00 Paul Phear
BBC Nottingham 09:00 Mark Dennison
12:00 Alan Clifford
BBC Leicester 09:00 Ben Jackson
12:00 Jimmy Carpenter
BBC Lincolnshire 09:30 Melvyn in the Morning
13:00 Carla Greene
talkSPORT 10:00 Jim White
13:00 Hawksbee and Jacobs
Capital 10:00 Ant Payne
13:00 The Bassman
Premier Radio 10:30 Woman to Woman
12:00 The Worship Hour
13:00 The News Hour
14:00 Focus on the Family
14:30 ChristianityWorks
15:00 Premier Drive
Absolute Radio 10:00 The No Repeat Guarantee
13:00 No Repeat Guarantee
Heart 09:00 Toby Anstis
13:00 Matt Wilkinson
RNIB Connect 10:00 Morning Mix
13:00 The Weekly Connect
14:00 Talking Books
15:00 Afternoon Edition
Classic FM 09:00 John Suchet
13:00 Anne-Marie Minhall
LBC 10:00 James O'Brien
13:00 Shelagh Fogarty
BBC Northampton 09:00 Bernie Keith
12:00 Helen Blaby
15:00 Stuart Linnell
BBC Derby 09:00 Sally Pepper
12:00 Andy Twigge
15:00 Steve Jordan