Spludlow TV - Freeview, East Midlands

TV Guide for Freeview in the East Midlands

Starting this hour

ChannelStartProgramme
BBC ONE E Mid 11:45 Thief Trackers
12:15 Bargain Hunt
13:00 BBC News at One
13:30 East Midlands Today
13:45 Red Rock
14:25 Escape to the Country
BBC TWO 11:00 BBC Newsroom Live
12:00 Scott of the Antarctic
13:45 John Mills: Talking Pictures
14:20 Meet the Monkeys
ITV 10:30 This Morning
12:30 Loose Women
13:30 ITV Lunchtime News
13:55 ITV News Central
14:00 Judge Rinder
15:00 Dickinson's Real Deal
Channel 4 11:30 The Simpsons
12:00 Channel 4 News Summary
12:05 Couples Come Dine with Me
12:50 The Great British Bake Off: The...
14:10 Countdown
15:00 A Place in the Sun: Summer Sun
Channel 5 11:15 The Dog Rescuers With Alan Davies
12:10 5 News At Lunchtime
12:15 GPs: Behind Closed Doors
13:15 Home and Away
13:45 Neighbours
14:15 Cagney & Lacey
ITV2 10:20 The Bachelorette
12:15 Emmerdale
12:45 Emmerdale
13:15 You've Been Framed! Gold
13:45 The Ellen DeGeneres Show
14:35 The Jeremy Kyle Show
Notts TV 11:30 Be Creative
12:00 Walks Around Britain
12:30 Nottingham Now and Then
13:00 Working Week
13:30 Sounding Out
14:00 Walks Around Britain
14:30 Notts TV News Lunchtime
14:45 Notts Says
15:00 Noise Floor
BBC FOUR 05:30 This Is BBC Four
ITV3 10:20 Inspector Morse
12:35 The Royal
13:40 Heartbeat
14:40 Classic Coronation Street
Pick 11:00 The Flash
12:00 Cold Case
13:00 Criminal Minds
14:00 House
15:00 Nothing To Declare
Dave 11:00 Aussie Pickers
12:00 Top Gear
13:00 Abandoned Engineering
14:00 Top Gear
15:00 Top Gear
Channel 4+1 11:05 Ramsay's Kitchen Nightmares USA
12:00 The Simpsons
12:30 The Simpsons
13:00 Channel 4 News Summary
13:05 Couples Come Dine with Me
13:50 The Great British Bake Off: The...
More 4 11:35 Four in a Bed
12:05 Four in a Bed
12:35 Four in a Bed
13:05 Four in a Bed
13:40 Four in a Bed
14:10 Come Dine with Me
14:40 Come Dine with Me
Film4 11:00 Flight of the Navigator
12:45 Flash Gordon
14:55 My Neighbour Totoro
QVC 11:00 Denim & Co
12:00 Tarte Cosmetics
13:00 The Lunchtime Show
14:00 Joules
15:00 Household Helpers
Really 11:00 DIY SOS: The Big Build
12:00 Escape to the Country
13:00 Escape to the Country
14:00 The Great British Bake Off
15:00 Homes Under the Hammer
4Music 11:55 VIP Track Of The Week
12:00 Keeping Up With The Kardashians
13:00 The Festival: Movie Special
14:00 Friday Hotmix
15:00 Fresh Forward
Yesterday 11:00 Murder Maps
12:00 Time Team
13:00 Oceans: Red Sea
14:00 The Blue Planet
15:00 Coast
Drama 11:00 The Bill
12:00 Classic EastEnders
12:40 Classic EastEnders
13:20 Last of the Summer Wine
14:00 'Allo 'Allo!
14:35 London's Burning
5 USA 11:10 NCIS: New Orleans
12:05 NCIS: New Orleans: Sister City Pt2
13:00 NCIS
14:00 NCIS
15:00 Law & Order
Ideal World 11:00 Styled By Fashion
12:00 The Jane Plan 60 Minute Deal
13:00 Legmaster BlockBuster
14:00 Vibrapower 10th Anniversary...
15:00 Friday Fashion
Create & Craft 11:00 Papercraft
12:00 Weekender Launch
13:00 Craftroom Makeover Members Deals
14:00 Papercraft
15:00 Stamps By Me 60 Minute Deals
ITV4 11:40 The Professionals
12:45 Kojak
13:50 Quincy, M.E.
14:55 Minder
Home 11:00 Marbella Mansions
12:00 Extreme Makeover: Home Edition
13:00 DIY SOS: The Big Build
14:00 A Place in the Sun: Home or Away
15:00 Flog It!
ITVBe 11:20 Bethenny Ever After
12:15 The Real Housewives of New York City
13:15 Dinner Date
14:15 Million Dollar Listing: LA
ITV2 +1 11:20 The Bachelorette
13:15 Emmerdale
13:45 Emmerdale
14:15 You've Been Framed! Gold
14:45 The Ellen DeGeneres Show
E4 11:30 How I Met Your Mother
12:00 The Goldbergs
12:30 The Goldbergs
13:00 The Big Bang Theory
13:30 The Big Bang Theory
14:00 Melissa & Joey
14:30 Melissa & Joey
15:00 Baby Daddy
E4+1 11:30 Young & Hungry
12:00 How I Met Your Mother
12:30 How I Met Your Mother
13:00 The Goldbergs
13:30 The Goldbergs
14:00 The Big Bang Theory
14:30 The Big Bang Theory
15:00 Melissa & Joey
5STAR 11:35 According to Jim
12:00 Police Interceptors
13:00 Can't Pay? We'll Take It Away!
14:00 Can't Pay? We'll Take It Away!
15:00 Neighbours
5Spike 11:50 The Virginian: Men From Shiloh
13:20 Seminole Uprising
14:20 Access
14:25 Seminole Uprising
14:55 Wake of The Red Witch
Sony Movie Ch 11:55 Framed For Murder
13:00 The Golden Voyage Of Sinbad
13:55 Sony Movie News
14:00 The Golden Voyage Of Sinbad
ITV +1 11:30 This Morning
13:30 Loose Women
14:30 ITV Lunchtime News
14:55 ITV News Central
15:00 Judge Rinder
ITV3+1 00:00 This is ITV3+1
QVC Beauty 11:00 Ultrasun on Easy Pay
12:00 Liz Earle Naturally Active
13:00 Best Of QVC Beauty
14:00 Best Of QVC Beauty
15:00 Best Of QVC Beauty
QVC Style 11:00 Kim & Co
12:00 Skechers Footwear
13:00 Bibi Bijoux Fashion Jewellery
14:00 Lulu Guinness Accessories
15:00 Discover Joules
QUEST 11:00 Classic Car Rescue
12:00 Chasing Classic Cars
12:30 Chasing Classic Cars
13:00 How It's Made
13:30 How It's Made
14:00 Mighty Ships
15:00 Wheeler Dealers
Quest Red 11:00 Money For Nothing
12:00 Salvage Hunters
13:00 Say Yes to the Dress: Big Bliss
13:30 Say Yes to the Dress: Big Bliss
14:00 Say Yes to the Dress
14:30 Say Yes to the Dress
15:00 Say Yes to the Dress
CBS Action 11:00 The High Chaparral
12:00 The High Chaparral
13:00 Bonanza (The Lost Episodes)
14:00 Walker, Texas Ranger
15:00 NCIS
Food Network 11:30 Barefoot Contessa: Back to Basics
12:00 New: Giada In Italy
12:30 New: Giada In Italy
13:00 Jamie and Jimmy's...
14:00 Jamie's 15 Minute Meals
14:30 Jamie's 15 Minute Meals
15:00 The Pioneer Woman
Travel Channel 11:55 Shed and Buried
12:25 Shed and Buried
12:55 Shed and Buried: Best Bits
13:25 Shed and Buried
13:55 Garage Gold
14:25 Garage Gold
14:50 Pool Kings
Gems TV 11:00 Great Value Jewellery
12:00 Gemporia Jewellery
13:00 Huge Jewellery Savings
14:00 Live Falling Auctions
15:00 Great Value Jewellery
Channel 5+1 10:15 The Wright Stuff
12:15 The Dog Rescuers With Alan Davies
13:10 5 News At Lunchtime
13:15 GPs: Behind Closed Doors
14:15 Home and Away
14:45 Neighbours
Film4+1 08:00 Teleshopping
12:00 Flight of the Navigator
13:45 Flash Gordon
Challenge 11:00 Classic Who Wants To Be A...
12:00 Wheel of Fortune
12:30 Wheel of Fortune
13:00 Catchphrase
13:30 Catchphrase
14:00 Family Fortunes
14:30 Family Fortunes
15:00 The Chase UK
4seven 11:30 Come Dine with Me
12:00 Sun, Sea and Selling Houses
13:00 A Place in the Sun: Summer Sun
14:00 A Place in the Sun: Summer Sun
15:00 Lost and Found
movies4men 11:05 Gunbus
12:00 Soccer Bites
12:05 Gunbus
13:00 The Quick And The Dead
13:55 Soccer Bites
14:00 The Quick And The Dead
14:55 The Panzer
TJC 11:00 Affordable Luxury
12:00 Affordable Luxury
13:00 Affordable Luxury
14:00 Affordable Luxury
15:00 Affordable Luxury
Sony Movie Channel+1 06:00 Programmes resume at 10pm
5SELECT 11:00 The Hotel Inspector
12:00 On Benefits: Living Hand To Mouth
13:00 Nightmare Tenants, Slum Landlords
14:00 GPs: Behind Closed Doors
15:00 GPs: Behind Closed Doors
ITVBe+1 11:20 The Only Way is Marbs
12:20 Bethenny Ever After
13:15 The Real Housewives of New York City
14:15 Dinner Date
ITV4+1 07:00 This Is ITV4+1
Sony Crime Channel 11:00 Snapped
12:00 Snapped
13:00 #Murder
14:00 48 Hours
15:00 Passport to Murder
True Entertainment 11:00 Little House On The Prairie
12:00 Little House On The Prairie
13:00 Mary Higgins Clark: A Crime Of...
15:00 Danielle Steel's No Greater Love
True Movies 11:00 Trip To Bountiful
13:00 The Waltons
14:00 Little House On The Prairie
15:00 Mistaken
Blaze 11:30 Storage Wars
12:00 Pawn Stars
12:30 Pawn Stars
13:00 Hardcore Pawn
13:30 Hardcore Pawn
14:00 Ernie the Wildman
14:30 Ernie The Wildman
15:00 Ancient Top 10
The Store 06:00 The Store
12:00 The Store
TBN UK 11:30 Partner Time
12:00 Joseph Prince
12:30 TBN Play
13:00 John Hagee
13:30 The 700 Club
14:00 Interactive 700 Club
14:30 Nejat TV
15:00 Word In Action
CBS Reality 11:30 Bondi Rescue
12:00 Unsolved Mysteries
13:00 Judge Judy
13:30 Judge Judy
14:00 Judge Judy
14:30 Judge Judy
15:00 Bondi Rescue
truTV 11:00 Paranormal Survivor
12:00 Paranormal Survivor
13:00 Celebrity Ghost Stories
14:00 Celebrity Ghost Stories
15:00 Haunting Evidence
Sony Crime Channel +1 07:00 Programmes resume at 9pm
Horror Channel 11:00 Age Of Dinosaurs
12:50 Horror Highlights
13:00 The Dinosaur Project
14:35 Tales From The Darkside
15:00 Lost in Space
CBS Drama 23:00 CBS Drama returns at 1:00pm
13:00 Dynasty
14:00 The Love Boat
15:00 Medium
YourTV 11:00 Murder She Solved
12:00 Murder She Solved
13:00 Corrupt Crimes
13:30 Corrupt Crimes
14:00 Sea Patrol
15:00 Sea Patrol
Sewing Quarter 11:00 Get Creative
12:00 Ideas and Inspiration
13:00 Programmes start at 8am
Jewellery Maker 11:00 Deal of the Day
12:00 Harvest Festival
13:00 No Information Available
TCC 07:00 TCC is back at 3am
13:00 TCC is back at 3am
Dave ja vu 11:00 American Pickers
12:00 Aussie Pickers
13:00 Top Gear
14:00 Abandoned Engineering
15:00 Top Gear
Blaze+1 11:00 Blaze+1 back at 3am
TalkingPictures TV 10:50 Value For Money
12:35 Orders To Kill
14:45 Dance Little Lady
QUEST+1 07:00 Quest +1 is back at 7pm
13:00 Quest +1 is back at 7pm
Hochanda 11:00 Inventors Asylum with Bex Ravon
12:00 Simply Vintage Designs
13:00 Threaders Bag Making One Day...
14:00 Cross Stitch with Stitch Kits
15:00 Die'sire Christmas Create a Card
BBC ONE HD 11:45 Thief Trackers
12:15 Bargain Hunt
13:00 BBC News at One
13:30 This Is BBC One HD
13:45 Red Rock
14:25 Escape to the Country
BBC TWO HD 11:00 BBC Newsroom Live
12:00 Scott of the Antarctic
13:45 John Mills: Talking Pictures
14:20 Meet the Monkeys
ITV HD 10:30 This Morning
12:30 Loose Women
13:30 ITV Lunchtime News
13:55 ITV News Central
14:00 Judge Rinder
15:00 Dickinson's Real Deal
Channel 4 HD 11:30 The Simpsons
12:00 Channel 4 News Summary
12:05 Couples Come Dine with Me
12:50 The Great British Bake Off: The...
14:10 Countdown
15:00 A Place in the Sun: Summer Sun
Channel 5 HD 11:15 The Dog Rescuers With Alan Davies
12:10 5 News At Lunchtime
12:15 GPs: Behind Closed Doors
13:15 Home and Away
13:45 Neighbours
14:15 Cagney & Lacey
CBBC 11:50 The Dumping Ground: I'm Finn
12:05 Jamie Johnson
12:35 The Next Step
12:55 The Next Step
13:15 4 O'Clock Club
13:45 The Dog Ate My Homework
14:15 Operation Ouch!
14:45 Jamie Johnson
CBeebies 11:40 Show Me Show Me
12:00 New: My World Kitchen
12:15 Old Jack's Boat
12:25 Nelly & Nora
12:35 Sarah & Duck
12:45 Melody
13:00 Tinga Tinga Tales
13:10 Olobob Top
13:15 Alphablocks
13:20 Kit and Pup
13:25 Bing
13:35 Twirlywoos
13:45 Something Special: We're All Friends
14:05 Teletubbies
14:20 Patchwork Pals
14:25 Numberblocks
14:30 Let's Play
14:50 Mister Maker Comes to Town
CITV 11:55 The Bagel and Becky Show
12:10 The Bagel and Becky Show
12:25 Mission Employable
12:30 The Haunted Hathaways
13:00 Max & Shred
13:30 Spy School
14:00 What's New, Scooby-Doo?
14:30 What's New, Scooby-Doo?
14:55 Mr. Bean: The Animated Series
CBBC HD 11:50 The Dumping Ground: I'm Finn
12:05 Jamie Johnson
12:35 The Next Step
12:55 The Next Step
13:15 4 O'Clock Club
13:45 The Dog Ate My Homework
14:15 Operation Ouch!
14:45 Jamie Johnson
POP 11:30 Miraculous:...
12:01 Miraculous:...
12:32 Nate is Late
12:45 Nate is Late
13:00 Nate is Late
13:15 Nate is Late
13:30 ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
13:45 ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
14:00 ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
14:15 ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
14:30 ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
14:45 ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
15:00 ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
Tiny Pop 11:45 Barbie Dreamtopia
12:00 Masha And The Bear
12:10 Masha And The Bear
12:20 Masha And The Bear
12:30 Ranger Rob
12:45 Ranger Rob
13:00 Ranger Rob
13:15 Ranger Rob
13:30 PJ Masks
13:45 PJ Masks
14:00 PJ Masks
14:15 PJ Masks
14:30 Masha And The Bear
14:40 Masha And The Bear
14:50 Masha And The Bear
15:00 Super Wings
POP Max 11:30 Power Rangers Dino Charge
12:02 Power Rangers Dino Charge
12:33 Power Rangers Dino Charge
13:00 Power Rangers Dino Charge
13:31 Power Rangers Dino Charge
14:02 Power Rangers Dino Charge
14:33 Power Rangers Dino Charge
15:00 Power Rangers Dino Charge
BBC NEWS 11:00 BBC Newsroom Live
13:00 BBC News at One
13:30 BBC News
14:00 Afternoon Live
BBC Parliament 11:55 Scottish Parliament - Powers
14:05 Brexit White Paper Statement
14:55 BOOKtalk
Sky News 11:30 Sky News
12:00 Sky News
12:30 Sky News
13:00 Sky News
13:30 Sky News
14:00 Sky News
14:30 Sky News
15:00 Sky News
RT 11:30 Politicking with Larry King
12:00 Headline News
12:30 Watching the Hawks
13:00 Headline News
13:30 Stan Collymore Show
14:00 Headline News
14:30 Cross Talk
15:00 Headline News
BBC RB 1 06:00 Summer Comedy from Montreal
12:00 Summer Comedy from Montreal
ADULT smileTV2 05:00 Programmes start at midnight
ADULT smileTV3 05:00 Programmes start at 10pm
ADULT Babestn 05:00 Programmes start at 11pm
ADULT Party 00:00 Party
12:00 Party
ADULT Xpanded TV 07:00 Xpanded TV
ADULT Studio 66 06:00 Studio 66 TV, programmes start at 00:00
BBC Radio 1 11:00 Maya Jama
12:45 Newsbeat
13:00 Matt and Mollie
BBC R1X 10:00 Ace
12:45 Newsbeat
13:00 Yasmin Evans
BBC Radio 2 09:30 Ken Bruce
12:00 Jeremy Vine
14:00 Steve Wright in the Afternoon
BBC Radio 3 11:00 Edinburgh International Festival
13:00 Composer of the Week
14:00 Afternoon Concert
BBC Radio 4 11:30 Ed Reardon's Week
12:00 News Summary
12:04 A History of Ideas
12:15 You and Yours
12:57 Weather
13:00 World at One
13:45 How to Disagree: A Beginner's...
14:00 The Archers
14:15 Drama
15:00 Gardeners' Question Time
BBC R5L 10:00 Chiles on Friday
13:00 The Friday Sports Panel
14:00 Kermode and Mayo's Film Review
BBC R5SX 07:00 Coming up on 5 live sports extra
12:00 Coming up on 5 live sports extra
BBC 6 Music 10:00 Lauren Laverne
13:00 Radcliffe and Maconie
BBC Radio 4 Ex 11:00 Podcast Radio Hour
12:00 I'm Sorry, I'll Read That Again
12:30 Doctor in the House
13:00 VI Warshawski
13:30 Juggling Chainsaws with Archaos
14:00 Book at Bedtime
14:15 The People's Post: A Narrative...
14:30 15 Minute Drama
14:45 Book of the Week
15:00 Classic Serial
BBC Asian Net. 10:00 Asian Network's Big Debate
12:30 Asian Network Reports
13:00 Noreen Khan
BBC World Sv. 11:32 World Football
12:00 BBC News
12:05 The 5th Floor
13:00 BBC News
13:05 The Newsroom
13:32 Heart and Soul
14:00 BBC News
14:05 Newshour
15:00 BBC News
Hits Radio 10:00 Mike Toolan
13:00 Hattie Pearson
KISS FRESH 11:00 Kiss Fresh with Alex
15:00 Kiss Fresh with Tinea
KISS 11:00 Super Kisstory Friday
13:00 Michael
15:00 Live@Kiss with Alex & Andrea
KISSTORY 09:00 Justin on Kisstory
13:00 Pandora on Kisstory
Magic 10:00 Mid-Mornings with Nick Snaith
14:00 Afternoons with Angie Greaves
heat 10:00 Alex Duffy
13:00 Heat Radio's Hitlist
Kerrang! 10:00 Gordon Lundy
13:00 Kerrang! Radio Klassics
14:00 Loz Guest
Smooth Radio 10:00 Kate Garraway
13:00 Paul Phear
BBC Nottingham 09:00 Mark Dennison
12:00 Alan Clifford
BBC Leicester 09:00 Ben Jackson
12:00 Ady Dayman
BBC Lincolnshire 09:00 Melvyn in the Morning
12:00 Carla Greene
15:00 William Wright
talkSPORT 10:00 Jim White
13:00 Hawksbee and Jacobs
Capital 10:00 Ant Payne
13:00 The Bassman
Premier Radio 10:30 Woman to Woman
12:00 The Worship Hour
13:00 The News Hour
14:00 Focus on the Family
14:30 ChristianityWorks
15:00 That Friday Feeling!
Absolute Radio 10:00 The No Repeat Guarantee
13:00 No Repeat Guarantee
Heart 09:00 Toby Anstis
13:00 Matt Wilkinson
RNIB Connect 10:00 Morning Mix
13:00 Read On
14:00 Talking Books
15:00 Afternoon Edition
Classic FM 09:00 John Suchet
13:00 Anne-Marie Minhall
LBC 10:00 Tom Swarbrick
13:00 Shelagh Fogarty
BBC Northampton 09:00 Bernie Keith
12:00 Helen Blaby
15:00 Stuart Linnell
BBC Derby 10:00 Sally Pepper
13:00 Andy Twigge