Spludlow TV - Freeview, East Midlands

TV Guide for Freeview in the East Midlands

Starting this hour

ChannelStartProgramme
BBC ONE E Mid 01:20 BBC News
06:00 Breakfast
BBC TWO 01:55 This Is BBC Two
06:15 David Attenborough's Natural Curiosities
06:40 Naomi's Nightmares of Nature
07:10 The Pets Factor
07:30 The Dengineers
08:00 Absolute Genius Super Tech with Dick...
08:30 Deadly Dinosaurs with Steve Backshall
09:00 Natural Born Winners
ITV 03:50 ITV Nightscreen
06:00 Sooty
06:10 Grizzly Tales for Gruesome Kids
06:20 Grizzly Tales for Gruesome Kids
06:35 Dino Dana
06:50 Mission Employable
06:55 The Oddbods Show
07:05 Ninjago: Tournament of Elements
07:30 The Haunted Hathaways
07:55 New: Drop Dead Weird
08:25 ITV News
08:30 New: Zoe Ball on Saturday
Channel 4 05:05 Cheap Cheap Cheap
06:00 The King of Queens
06:25 The King of Queens
06:50 The King of Queens
07:15 Everybody Loves Raymond
07:40 Everybody Loves Raymond
08:05 Frasier
08:30 Frasier
09:00 Frasier
Channel 5 05:35 Nick's Quest
06:00 Little Princess
06:10 Wissper
06:20 Poppy Cat
06:30 Milkshake Monkey
06:35 Secret Life Of Puppies
06:40 Mofy
06:45 Simon
06:55 Olly the Little White Van
07:00 Peppa Pig
07:05 PAW Patrol
07:20 Thomas and Friends
07:35 Fireman Sam
07:55 Rusty Rivets
08:05 PAW Patrol
08:20 Nella the Princess Knight
08:40 Noddy Toyland Detective
08:55 Floogals
ITV2 05:50 ITV2 Nightscreen
06:00 Totally Bonkers Guinness World Records
06:15 Emmerdale Omnibus
08:50 Coronation Street Omnibus
Notts TV 05:00 Ey Up Notts! (Repeat)
06:00 The Notts TV Debate
07:00 Be Creative
07:30 Be Creative
08:00 Ey Up Notts! Extra
08:30 Walks Around Britain
09:00 Ey Up Notts! (Repeat)
BBC FOUR 05:30 This Is BBC Four
ITV3 05:35 ITV3 Nightscreen
06:00 Murder, She Wrote
06:45 Murder, She Wrote
07:40 Murder, She Wrote
08:40 Agatha Christie's Poirot
Pick 05:30 Nothing To Declare
06:00 Nothing To Declare
06:30 Nothing To Declare
07:00 Nothing To Declare
07:30 Nothing To Declare
08:00 60 Minute Makeover
09:00 60 Minute Makeover
Dave 04:00 Home Shopping
06:00 Home Shopping
07:10 Ronnie's Redneck Road Trip
07:35 Ronnie's Redneck Road Trip
08:00 Deadly 60
08:30 Deadly 60
09:00 Deadly 60
Channel 4+1 05:40 Wedding Town
06:05 Cheap Cheap Cheap
07:00 The King of Queens
07:25 The King of Queens
07:50 The King of Queens
08:15 Everybody Loves Raymond
08:40 Everybody Loves Raymond
More 4 03:55 Teleshopping
07:00 Teleshopping
08:55 Kirstie's Vintage Gems
Film4 03:05 Teleshopping
07:00 Teleshopping
QVC 05:00 Accessories by Kipling
06:00 Accessories by Kipling
07:00 Accessories by Kipling
08:00 Accessories by Kipling
09:00 Richard Jackson's Garden
Really 04:00 Programmes continue at 08:00am
07:00 Cruise TV with LoveitBookit
08:00 Antiques Road Trip
09:00 Antiques Road Trip
4Music 03:30 Teleshopping
06:00 Teleshopping
07:00 Teleshopping
07:30 The Big Morning Hitlist
07:55 VIP Track Of The Week
08:00 10 Hottest Tracks Right Now
08:50 Fresh Focus: Tom Walker
09:00 Years & Years: Hangout
Yesterday 03:00 Home Shopping
06:00 Pointless
07:10 Pointless
08:00 Armada: 12 Days to Save England
09:00 Armada: 12 Days to Save England
Drama 04:00 Home Shopping
06:00 Home Shopping
07:10 Lovejoy
08:05 Lovejoy
5 USA 05:30 Teleshopping
06:00 Teleshopping
06:30 Teleshopping
07:00 Teleshopping
07:30 Teleshopping
08:00 Teleshopping
08:30 Teleshopping
09:00 Access 5'
Ideal World 00:00 Back at 7am
07:00 50% off Technology Sale
08:00 Dormeo 50% Off Sale Pick of the...
09:00 Vibrapower 60% Off Sale...
Create & Craft 22:00 Back at 7am
07:00 Pick of the Week
08:00 Hunkydory Up to 50% Off
09:00 AccuQuilt Best Ever Deals
ITV4 03:00 Teleshopping
06:00 Nijinsky's Triple Crown
06:05 The Protectors
06:30 The Professionals
07:25 Motorsport UK
08:30 British Superbike Championship...
Home 04:00 Home Shopping
06:00 Home Shopping
07:00 DIY SOS: The Big Build
08:00 Wanted in Paradise
09:00 Wanted in Paradise
ITVBe 00:55 Teleshopping
07:00 Teleshopping
09:00 Married To Medicine
ITV2 +1 03:20 Teleshopping
06:50 ITV2 Nightscreen
07:00 This is ITV2+1
07:00 Totally Bonkers Guinness World Records
07:15 Emmerdale Omnibus
E4 04:40 Couples Come Dine with Me
06:00 How I Met Your Mother
06:25 How I Met Your Mother
06:50 How I Met Your Mother
07:15 Couples Come Dine with Me
08:20 Couples Come Dine with Me
E4+1 05:40 Couples Come Dine with Me
07:00 How I Met Your Mother
07:25 How I Met Your Mother
07:50 How I Met Your Mother
08:15 Couples Come Dine with Me
5STAR 05:30 Teleshopping
06:00 Teleshopping
06:30 Teleshopping
07:00 Teleshopping
07:30 Teleshopping
08:00 My Wife and Kids
08:20 My Wife and Kids
08:45 My Wife and Kids
5Spike 05:30 Teleshopping
06:00 Teleshopping
06:30 Teleshopping
07:00 Teleshopping
07:30 Teleshopping
08:00 Teleshopping
08:30 Teleshopping
09:00 Traffic Cops
Sony Movie Ch 05:50 Sony Movie News Extra
06:00 Teleshopping
09:00 A Shine Of Rainbows
ITV +1 04:50 ITV Nightscreen
07:00 Sooty
07:10 Grizzly Tales for Gruesome Kids
07:20 Grizzly Tales for Gruesome Kids
07:35 Dino Dana
07:50 Mission Employable
07:55 The Oddbods Show
08:05 Ninjago: Tournament of Elements
08:30 The Haunted Hathaways
08:55 New: Drop Dead Weird
ITV3+1 01:05 This is ITV3+1
QVC Beauty 05:00 QVC Beauty's Top Ten
06:00 Best Of QVC Beauty
07:00 Best Of QVC Beauty
08:00 Beauty Showcase
09:00 Liz Earle Naturally Active
QUEST 05:00 Overhaulin'
06:00 Le Salvager
06:30 Le Salvager
07:00 James May's Man Lab
08:00 Wheeler Dealers
09:00 Wheeler Dealers
Quest Red 05:30 Say Yes to the Dress
06:00 Say Yes to the Dress
06:25 My Cat From Hell
07:10 My Cat From Hell
08:00 Animal Cops Houston
09:00 Cake Boss
CBS Action 04:30 NCIS
06:00 Teleshopping
08:30 The Key Of David
09:00 Diagnosis Murder
Food Network 03:00 Teleshopping
06:00 Barefoot Contessa: Back to Basics
06:30 Barefoot Contessa: Back to Basics
07:00 Barefoot Contessa: Back to Basics
07:30 Barefoot Contessa: Back to Basics
08:00 The Pioneer Woman
08:30 The Pioneer Woman
09:00 The Pioneer Woman
Travel Channel 03:00 Teleshopping
06:00 Baggage Battles
06:25 Garage Gold
06:45 Garage Gold
07:05 Tiny House, Big Living
07:25 Tiny House, Big Living
07:45 Tiny Paradise
08:05 Barnwood Builders
08:50 Barnwood Builders
Gems TV 05:00 Huge Jewellery Savings
06:00 Live Falling Auctions
07:00 Great Value Jewellery
08:00 Gemporia Jewellery
09:00 Huge Jewellery Savings
Channel 5+1 01:00 Close
07:00 Close
Film4+1 04:05 Teleshopping
08:00 Teleshopping
Challenge 05:00 Golden Balls
06:00 Golden Balls
07:00 Golden Balls
08:00 Wheel Of Fortune
08:30 Wheel Of Fortune
09:00 Wheel Of Fortune
4seven 04:35 Teleshopping
07:00 Teleshopping
09:00 Food Unwrapped
movies4men 04:00 Teleshopping
06:00 Four Fast Guns
07:25 Last Of The Badmen
TJC 05:00 Affordable Luxury
06:00 Affordable Luxury
07:00 Affordable Luxury
08:00 Affordable Luxury
09:00 Affordable Luxury
Sony Movie Channel+1 05:00 Programmes resume at 10pm
06:00 Programmes resume at 10pm
5SELECT 05:30 Teleshopping
06:00 Teleshopping
06:30 Teleshopping
07:00 Teleshopping
07:30 Teleshopping
08:00 Teleshopping
08:30 Teleshopping
09:00 Neighbours
ITVBe+1 05:00 This is ITVBe+1
ITV4+1 05:00 Teleshopping
07:00 This Is ITV4+1
Sony Crime Channel 04:00 Teleshopping
06:00 Teleshopping
07:00 Fatal Attraction
08:00 48 Hours
09:00 48 Hours
True Entertainment 03:00 Programmes resume at 6am
06:00 The Waltons
07:00 Little House On The Prairie
08:00 Murder, She Wrote
09:00 Murder, She Wrote
True Movies 05:00 Providence
06:00 Providence
07:00 The Waltons
08:00 The Waltons
09:00 The Waltons
Blaze 05:00 American Restoration
06:00 Wicked Tuna: Fishing Wars
07:00 Ernie The Wildman
07:30 Ernie The Wildman
08:00 Hardcore Pawn
08:30 Hardcore Pawn
09:00 Hardcore Pawn
The Store 05:30 The Store
06:00 The Store
TBN UK 05:30 Leading Lights
06:00 Why Israel Matters
06:30 Joel Osteen
07:00 The Lad's TV
07:30 Jovis Bon Hovis
08:00 Creations Creatures
08:30 Superbook
09:00 Veggie Tales Special
CBS Reality 05:35 Dog Patrol
06:00 Teleshopping
09:00 Judge Judy
truTV 05:00 Teleshopping
06:00 Psychic Detectives
06:30 Psychic Detectives
07:00 Psychic Detectives
07:30 Psychic Detectives
08:00 Psychic Detectives
08:30 Psychic Detectives
09:00 Psychic Detectives
Sony Crime Channel +1 05:00 Teleshopping
06:00 Programmes resume at 9pm
07:00 Programmes resume at 9pm
Horror Channel 05:30 Teleshopping
08:00 Earth's Final Hours
CBS Drama 23:00 CBS Drama returns at 1:00pm
YourTV 03:00 Teleshopping
06:00 Teleshopping
07:00 Corrupt Crimes
07:20 Quincy
08:10 Quincy
09:00 Murderous Affairs
Jewellery Maker 13:00 No Information Available
08:00 Early Bird Special
09:00 JM Festival - Stacking Saturday
TCC 05:00 TCC is back at 3am
07:00 TCC is back at 3am
Sewing Quarter 16:00 Programmes start at 8am
06:00 Programmes start at 8am
07:00 Programmes start at 8am
08:00 Ideas and Inspiration
09:00 Watch It, Sew It, Love It
Dave ja vu 05:00 No Information Available
08:00 Home Shopping
08:10 Ronnie's Redneck Road Trip
08:35 Ronnie's Redneck Road Trip
09:00 Deadly 60
Blaze+1 04:00 Blaze+1 back at 3am
TalkingPictures TV 03:55 Too Late For Tears
06:00 Fighting Mad
07:05 London's West End in 1947
07:10 Hawkeye & the Last of the Mohicans
07:40 Raffles (1939)
QUEST+1 04:00 Quest +1 is back at 7pm
07:00 Quest +1 is back at 7pm
Hochanda 05:00 Block Blitz
06:00 Join Us for an Hour
07:00 Craft Price Drop
08:00 Joy! Crafts
09:00 Join Us for an Hour
BBC ONE HD 01:20 BBC News
06:00 Breakfast
BBC TWO HD 01:55 This Is BBC Two
06:15 David Attenborough's Natural Curiosities
06:40 Naomi's Nightmares of Nature
07:10 The Pets Factor
07:30 The Dengineers
08:00 Absolute Genius Super Tech with Dick...
08:30 Deadly Dinosaurs with Steve Backshall
09:00 Natural Born Winners
ITV HD 03:50 ITV Nightscreen
06:00 Sooty
06:10 Grizzly Tales for Gruesome Kids
06:20 Grizzly Tales for Gruesome Kids
06:35 Dino Dana
06:50 Mission Employable
06:55 The Oddbods Show
07:05 Ninjago: Tournament of Elements
07:30 The Haunted Hathaways
07:55 New: Drop Dead Weird
08:25 ITV News
08:30 New: Zoe Ball on Saturday
Channel 4 HD 05:05 Cheap Cheap Cheap
06:00 The King of Queens
06:25 The King of Queens
06:50 The King of Queens
07:15 Everybody Loves Raymond
07:40 Everybody Loves Raymond
08:05 Frasier
08:30 Frasier
09:00 Frasier
Channel 5 HD 05:35 Nick's Quest
06:00 Little Princess
06:10 Wissper
06:20 Poppy Cat
06:30 Milkshake Monkey
06:35 Secret Life Of Puppies
06:40 Mofy
06:45 Simon
06:55 Olly the Little White Van
07:00 Peppa Pig
07:05 PAW Patrol
07:20 Thomas and Friends
07:35 Fireman Sam
07:55 Rusty Rivets
08:05 PAW Patrol
08:20 Nella the Princess Knight
08:40 Noddy Toyland Detective
08:55 Floogals
CBBC 03:00 This is CBBC!
06:00 This is CBBC!
07:00 Arthur
07:10 Shaun the Sheep
07:20 Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!
07:30 Class Dismissed
07:45 MOTD Kickabout: World Cup Specials
08:05 Diddy TV
08:20 Newsround
08:25 The Playlist
08:45 Matilda and the Ramsay Bunch
CBeebies 05:30 This is CBeebies!
06:00 Show Me Show Me
06:20 Baby Jake
06:30 Tiny Tumble
06:35 Raa Raa the Noisy Lion
06:45 Dinopaws
07:00 Postman Pat: SDS
07:15 Bing
07:25 Hey Duggee
07:30 Hey Duggee
07:40 Boj
07:50 The Furchester Hotel
08:00 Go Jetters
08:15 Octonauts
08:25 Peter Rabbit
08:40 Hey Duggee
08:45 What's the Big Idea?
08:50 Biggleton
09:00 Something Special: We're All Friends
CITV 18:00 ..programmes start at 6.00am
06:00 Sooty
06:10 Grizzly Tales for Gruesome Kids
06:20 Grizzly Tales for Gruesome Kids
06:35 Dino Dana
06:50 Mission Employable
06:55 The Oddbods Show
07:05 Ninjago: Tournament of Elements
07:30 The Haunted Hathaways
07:55 New: Drop Dead Weird
08:25 Wishfart
08:40 Wishfart
08:55 The Bagel and Becky Show
CBBC HD 03:00 This is CBBC!
06:00 This is CBBC!
07:00 Arthur
07:10 Shaun the Sheep
07:20 Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!
07:30 Class Dismissed
07:45 MOTD Kickabout: World Cup Specials
08:05 Diddy TV
08:20 Newsround
08:25 The Playlist
08:45 Matilda and the Ramsay Bunch
POP 05:50 Freaktown
06:00 Miraculous:...
06:31 Miraculous:...
07:02 PokÂemon: Black & White - Rival...
07:33 PokÂemon: Black & White - Rival...
08:00 Power Rangers: Ninja Steel
08:31 Power Rangers: Ninja Steel
Tiny Pop 05:50 WellieWishers
06:00 Miffy's Adventures Big and Small
06:10 Miffy's Adventures Big and Small
06:20 Miffy's Adventures Big and Small
06:30 Super Wings
06:45 Super Wings
07:00 PJ Masks
07:15 PJ Masks
07:30 Masha And The Bear
07:40 Masha And The Bear
07:50 Masha And The Bear
08:00 My Little Pony: Friendship...
08:31 Dot.
08:45 Ranger Rob
09:00 New: Splash And Bubbles
POP Max 21:00 Programmes resume at 6am
07:00 PokÂemon: Black & White...
07:31 PokÂemon: Black & White...
08:02 PokÂemon: Black & White...
08:33 PokÂemon: Black & White - Rival...
09:00 PokÂemon: Black & White - Rival...
BBC NEWS 05:30 The Travel Show
06:00 Breakfast
07:00 Breakfast
08:00 Breakfast
09:00 BBC News
BBC Parliament 04:55 Westminster Hall
Sky News 05:30 Press Preview
06:00 Sunrise
06:30 Sunrise
07:00 Sunrise
07:30 Sunrise
08:00 Sunrise
08:30 Sunrise
09:00 Sunrise
RT 05:30 RT Documentaries
06:00 Headline News
06:30 Larry King Now
07:00 Headline News
07:30 Redacted Tonight
08:00 Headline News
08:30 Boom Bust
09:00 Headline News
BBC RB 1 01:30 My World Cup Sticker Mission
06:00 My World Cup Sticker Mission
ADULT smileTV2 05:00 Programmes start at midnight
ADULT smileTV3 05:00 Programmes start at 10pm
ADULT Babestn 05:00 Programmes start at 11pm
ADULT Party 00:00 Party
ADULT Xpanded TV 04:00 Xpanded TV
06:30 FlirtXchange
07:00 Xpanded TV
ADULT Studio 66 05:30 Studio 66 Mornings
06:00 Studio 66 TV, programmes start at 00:00
BBC Radio 1 04:00 Radio 1's Essential Mix
06:00 Weekend Breakfast
BBC R1X 04:00 Diplo and Friends
06:00 Mim Shaikh
BBC Radio 2 04:00 Huey Morgan
06:00 Sounds of the 60s
08:05 Saturday Breakfast with Dermot
BBC Radio 3 01:00 Through the Night
07:00 Breakfast
09:00 Record Review
BBC Radio 4 05:45 iPM
06:00 News, Weather and Papers
06:07 Ramblings
06:30 Farming Today This Week
06:57 Weather
07:00 Today
09:00 Saturday Live
BBC R5L 05:30 Fit & Fearless
06:00 World Cup Breakfast
09:00 The Danny Baker Show
BBC R5SX 00:00 Coming up on 5 live sports extra
07:00 Coming up on 5 live sports extra
BBC 6 Music 05:00 Chris Hawkins
07:00 Mary Anne Hobbs
BBC Radio 4 Ex 05:30 Gaby's Talking Pictures
06:00 Michael Frayn - Clouds
07:30 Kenneth Williams - Just Williams
07:50 In a Nutshell
08:00 Archive on 4
09:00 A Taste of Funny with Denis Norden
BBC Asian Net. 03:00 Radio 1's Asian Beats
06:00 Weekend Breakfast
BBC World Sv. 05:32 Boston Calling
06:00 BBC News
06:05 Weekend
07:00 BBC News
07:05 Weekend
08:00 BBC News
08:05 Weekend
08:32 Global Business
09:00 BBC News
The Hits Radio 01:00 John Isherwood
06:00 Steve Furnell
09:00 Mike & Kelly
KISS FRESH 03:00 Kiss Fresh Early
07:00 Kiss Fresh with Charlie
KISS 05:00 Michael
06:00 Tinea
09:00 Michael
KISSTORY 03:00 Kisstory Early
06:00 Kisstory Breakfast with Jake
09:00 Freddie on Kisstory
Magic 00:00 Magic Radio
06:00 Magic Weekend Breakfast with Paul Hayes
heat 00:00 We love pop!
06:00 Fiona Sadler
Kerrang! 01:00 Non-Stop Kerrang! Radio
07:00 Kevin Hingley
Smooth Radio 01:00 Dave Brown
06:00 Eamonn Kelly
BBC Nottingham 01:00 As BBC Radio 5 live
06:00 Paul Robey
09:00 Frances Finn
BBC Leicester 01:00 As BBC Radio 5 live
06:00 James Carpenter
09:00 Emma Boydell
BBC Lincolnshire 01:00 As BBC Radio 5 live
06:00 Rod Whiting
09:00 Chris Berrow
talkSPORT 01:00 Extra Time on talkSPORT
06:00 Weekend Sports Breakfast
Capital 22:00 The Capital Weekender With Ministry of
06:00 Sonny Jay
09:00 Rob Howard
Premier Radio 04:00 Early Morning Worship
06:00 Word Alive
06:30 Living Word
07:00 Saturday Quiet Time
08:00 Big Breakfast
Absolute Radio 04:00 Jay Lawrence
08:00 The Frank Skinner Show
Heart 01:00 Will Best
06:00 Ben and Lucy
RNIB Connect 00:00 RNIB Connect Radio Highlights
09:00 Children's Talking Books
Classic FM 04:00 Jane Jones
07:00 Alan Titchmarsh
LBC 04:00 Richard Spurr
07:00 Tom Swarbrick
BBC Northampton 01:00 As BBC Radio 5 live
06:00 John Griff
09:00 Treasure Quest
BBC Derby 01:00 As BBC Radio 5 live
06:00 Martyn Williams
09:00 Andy Twigge