Spludlow TV - Freeview, East Midlands

TV Guide for Freeview in the East Midlands

Starting this hour

ChannelStartProgramme
BBC ONE E Mid 01:30 BBC News
06:00 Breakfast
BBC TWO 02:25 This Is BBC Two
06:00 Flog It! Trade Secrets
06:30 Matron, Medicine and Me
07:15 Heir Hunters with Michael Buerk
08:00 Antiques Roadshow
09:00 Victoria Derbyshire
ITV 05:05 The Jeremy Kyle Show
06:00 Good Morning Britain
08:30 Lorraine
Channel 4 05:05 My Kitchen Rules
06:00 Countdown
06:45 The King of Queens
07:10 The King of Queens
07:35 Everybody Loves Raymond
08:00 Everybody Loves Raymond
08:30 Everybody Loves Raymond
09:00 Frasier
Channel 5 05:35 Wildlife SOS
06:00 Peppa Pig
06:05 Olly the Little White Van
06:10 Luo Bao Bei
06:20 Simon
06:30 Noddy Toyland Detective
06:40 Fireman Sam
06:50 Thomas and Friends
07:00 Pets
07:10 Shimmer and Shine
07:20 Shane the Chef
07:35 Peppa Pig
07:45 Peppa Pig
07:55 Ben and Holly's Little Kingdom
08:05 Paw Patrol
08:25 Floogals
08:40 Digby Dragon
08:55 Nella the Princess Knight
ITV2 05:45 ITV2 Nightscreen
06:00 The Planet's Funniest Animals
06:20 Totally Bonkers Guinness World Records
06:45 Totally Bonkers Guinness World Records
07:10 Who's Doing the Dishes?
08:00 Emmerdale
08:30 Coronation Street
08:55 Coronation Street
Notts TV 05:00 Ey Up Notts! (Repeat)
06:00 Gem at Breakfast
09:00 Ey Up Notts! (Repeat)
BBC FOUR 05:30 This Is BBC Four
ITV3 05:35 ITV3 Nightscreen
06:00 Classic Coronation Street
06:30 Classic Coronation Street
07:00 Heartbeat
08:00 The Royal
Pick 05:30 Motorway Patrol
06:00 Police Force Australia
06:30 Police Force Australia
07:00 Police Ten 7
07:30 Police Ten 7
08:00 House
09:00 Nothing To Declare
Dave 04:00 Home Shopping
06:00 Home Shopping
07:10 Scrapheap Challenge
08:10 American Pickers
09:00 Storage Hunters UK
Channel 4+1 05:10 Selling Houses with Amanda Lamb
06:05 My Kitchen Rules
07:00 Countdown
07:45 The King of Queens
08:10 The King of Queens
08:35 Everybody Loves Raymond
09:00 Everybody Loves Raymond
More 4 04:00 Teleshopping
07:00 Teleshopping
08:55 Food Unwrapped
Film4 03:45 Teleshopping
07:00 Teleshopping
08:00 BSL Zone: Zoom Focus
08:30 Teleshopping
QVC 05:00 Beauty Loves with Calista
06:00 Beauty Loves with Calista
07:00 Beauty Loves with Calista
08:00 Beauty Loves with Calista
09:00 The Morning Show
Really 04:00 Programmes continue at 08:00am
07:00 Cruise TV with LoveitBookit
08:00 Homes Under the Hammer
09:00 Homes Under the Hammer
4Music 03:00 Teleshopping
06:00 Teleshopping
07:00 VIP Track Of The Week
07:05 The Morning Hitlist
08:50 Fresh Focus: Becky Hill
09:00 UK HOTLIST Top 20
Yesterday 03:00 Home Shopping
06:00 Coast
07:10 Heroes of the Somme
08:00 Dover Castle: A Time Team Special
09:00 Coast
Drama 04:00 Home Shopping
06:00 Home Shopping
07:10 A Place to Call Home
08:00 London's Burning
09:00 Casualty
5 USA 05:30 Teleshopping
06:00 Teleshopping
06:30 Teleshopping
07:00 Teleshopping
07:30 Teleshopping
08:00 Teleshopping
08:30 Teleshopping
09:00 Access
Ideal World 00:00 Back at 7am
07:00 DIY & Garden
08:00 Vibrapower Life Pick of the Day
09:00 Home Interiors
Create & Craft 22:00 Back at 7am
07:00 Blockbuster
08:00 Pick of the Week
09:00 Pick of the Week
ITV4 03:00 Teleshopping
06:00 The Chase
06:50 The Chase
07:35 Kojak
08:35 Quincy, M.E.
Home 04:00 Home Shopping
06:00 Home Shopping
07:05 Homes Under the Hammer
08:00 Bargain Hunt
09:00 DIY SOS
ITVBe 00:55 Teleshopping
07:00 Teleshopping
09:00 The Only Way is Essex
ITV2 +1 03:15 Teleshopping
06:45 ITV2 Nightscreen
07:00 This is ITV2+1
07:00 The Planet's Funniest Animals
07:20 Totally Bonkers Guinness World Records
07:45 Totally Bonkers Guinness World Records
08:10 Who's Doing the Dishes?
09:00 Emmerdale
E4 03:25 Hollyoaks Omnibus
06:00 Hollyoaks
06:30 Hollyoaks
07:00 Couples Come Dine with Me
08:00 Melissa & Joey
08:30 Melissa & Joey
09:00 Baby Daddy
E4+1 04:25 Hollyoaks Omnibus
07:00 Hollyoaks
07:30 Hollyoaks
08:00 Couples Come Dine with Me
09:00 Melissa & Joey
5STAR 05:30 Teleshopping
06:00 Teleshopping
06:30 Teleshopping
07:00 Teleshopping
07:30 Teleshopping
08:00 According to Jim
08:25 Dance Moms
5Spike 05:30 Teleshopping
06:00 Teleshopping
06:30 Teleshopping
07:00 Teleshopping
07:30 Teleshopping
08:00 Teleshopping
08:30 Teleshopping
09:00 Mission Impossible Special
Sony Movie Ch 05:50 Sony Movie News Extra
06:00 Teleshopping
09:00 Maid Of Honor
ITV +1 04:50 ITV Nightscreen
06:05 The Jeremy Kyle Show
07:00 Good Morning Britain
ITV3+1 05:45 Murder, She Wrote
06:35 ITV3 Nightscreen
07:00 This is ITV3+1
QVC Beauty 05:00 QVC Beauty's Top Ten
06:00 Supplement your Health
07:00 Best Of QVC Beauty
08:00 Beauty Showcase
09:00 Gatineau Ask the Experts
QVC Style 05:00 Michele Hope
06:00 Fashion Fix at 4pm
07:00 Best of QVC Style
08:00 Best of QVC Style
09:00 Discover Kim & Co
QUEST 05:00 Overhaulin'
06:00 Wheeler Dealers
06:20 Scrapheap Challenge
07:10 How It's Made
07:35 How It's Made
08:00 Flying Wild Alaska
09:00 Salvage Hunters
Quest Red 05:30 Say Yes to the Dress
06:00 Say Yes to the Dress
06:25 My Cat From Hell
07:10 My Cat From Hell
08:00 Animal Cops Philadelphia
09:00 Animal Cops Phoenix
CBS Action 04:40 JAG
06:00 Teleshopping
09:00 Diagnosis Murder
Food Network 03:00 Teleshopping
06:00 Barefoot Contessa
06:30 Barefoot Contessa
06:55 Barefoot Contessa
07:20 Bake with Anna Olson
07:45 Bake with Anna Olson
08:15 Fresh with Anna Olson
08:40 Fresh with Anna Olson
Travel Channel 03:00 Teleshopping
06:00 Baggage Battles
06:30 Garage Gold
06:55 Tiny House, Big Living
07:20 Tiny House, Big Living
07:45 Barnwood Builders
08:30 Shed and Buried
08:55 Shed and Buried
Gems TV 05:00 Huge Jewellery Savings
06:00 Live Falling Auctions
07:00 Great Value Jewellery
08:00 Gemporia Jewellery
09:00 Huge Jewellery Savings
Channel 5+1 02:25 Close
07:00 Close
Film4+1 04:45 Teleshopping
08:00 Teleshopping
09:00 BSL Zone: Zoom Focus
Challenge 05:00 Golden Balls
06:00 Golden Balls
07:00 Wheel of Fortune
07:30 Wheel of Fortune
08:00 Bruce's Price Is Right
08:30 Bruce's Price Is Right
09:00 Dale's Supermarket Sweep
4seven 04:35 Teleshopping
07:00 Teleshopping
09:00 Four in a Bed
movies4men 04:00 Teleshopping
06:00 The Man From U.N.C.L.E.
07:00 Hotel Reserve
08:45 Biggles: Adventure In Time
TJC 05:00 Affordable Luxury
06:00 Affordable Luxury
07:00 Affordable Luxury
08:00 Affordable Luxury
09:00 Affordable Luxury
Sony Movie Channel+1 05:00 Programmes resume at 10pm
06:00 Programmes resume at 10pm
5SELECT 05:30 Teleshopping
06:00 Teleshopping
06:30 Teleshopping
07:00 Teleshopping
07:30 Teleshopping
08:00 Teleshopping
08:30 Teleshopping
09:00 Access
ITVBe+1 01:55 Teleshopping
07:00 Teleshopping
ITV4+1 05:00 Teleshopping
07:00 This Is ITV4+1
Sony Crime Channel 04:00 Teleshopping
06:00 Teleshopping
07:00 Fatal Attraction
08:00 48 Hours
09:00 48 Hours
True Entertainment 03:00 Programmes resume at 6am
06:00 The Waltons
07:00 Little House On The Prairie
08:00 The Waltons
09:00 Highway To Heaven
True Movies 05:00 Providence
06:00 Providence
07:00 Highway To Heaven
08:00 Highway To Heaven
09:00 To Live For
Blaze 05:30 American Restoration
06:00 Ancient Aliens
07:00 Alien Files Unsealed
08:00 Hardcore Pawn
08:30 Hardcore Pawn
09:00 Ernie the Wildman
The Store 05:30 The Store
06:00 The Store
TBN UK 05:30 Enjoying Everyday Life
06:00 The Potter's Touch
06:30 Word For Today
06:35 John Hagee
07:00 Joel Osteen
07:30 Joseph Prince
08:00 Adventures With God
08:30 Hour Of Power
CBS Reality 05:30 Dog Patrol
06:00 Teleshopping
09:00 Judge Judy
truTV 05:00 Teleshopping
06:00 Psychic Detectives
06:30 Psychic Detectives
07:00 Psychic Detectives
07:30 Psychic Detectives
08:00 Psychic Detectives
08:30 Psychic Detectives
09:00 Paranormal Survivor
Sony Crime Channel +1 05:00 Teleshopping
06:00 Programmes resume at 9pm
07:00 Programmes resume at 9pm
Horror Channel 05:30 Teleshopping
08:00 The Lost World
09:00 Star Trek: The Next Generation
CBS Drama 23:00 CBS Drama returns at 1:00pm
YourTV 03:00 Teleshopping
06:00 Teleshopping
07:00 Corrupt Crimes
07:20 Quincy
08:10 Quincy
09:00 On The Case
Sewing Quarter 19:00 Programmes start at 9am
06:00 Programmes start at 9am
07:00 Programmes start at 9am
09:00 Watch It, Sew It, Love It
Jewellery Maker 13:00 No Information Available
08:00 Early Bird Special
09:00 Try Something New
TCC 05:00 TCC is back at 3am
07:00 TCC is back at 3am
Dave ja vu 05:00 No Information Available
08:00 Home Shopping
08:10 Scrapheap Challenge
Blaze+1 04:00 Blaze+1 back at 3am
TalkingPictures TV 05:40 Arctic Highway - Glimpses
06:00 Scotland Yard
06:35 Patricia Dainton Presents...
06:40 Third Alibi
08:00 Clash By Night
QUEST+1 04:00 Quest +1 is back at 7pm
07:00 Quest +1 is back at 7pm
Hochanda 05:00 Katy Sue Christmas Paper Cutting
06:00 Join Us for an Hour
07:00 Craft Price Drop
08:00 Join Us for an Hour
09:00 Join Us for an Hour
BBC ONE HD 01:30 BBC News
06:00 Breakfast
BBC TWO HD 02:25 This Is BBC Two
06:00 Flog It! Trade Secrets
06:30 Matron, Medicine and Me
07:15 Heir Hunters with Michael Buerk
08:00 Antiques Roadshow
09:00 Victoria Derbyshire
ITV HD 05:05 The Jeremy Kyle Show
06:00 Good Morning Britain
08:30 Lorraine
Channel 4 HD 05:05 My Kitchen Rules
06:00 Countdown
06:45 The King of Queens
07:10 The King of Queens
07:35 Everybody Loves Raymond
08:00 Everybody Loves Raymond
08:30 Everybody Loves Raymond
09:00 Frasier
Channel 5 HD 05:35 Wildlife SOS
06:00 Peppa Pig
06:05 Olly the Little White Van
06:10 Luo Bao Bei
06:20 Simon
06:30 Noddy Toyland Detective
06:40 Fireman Sam
06:50 Thomas and Friends
07:00 Pets
07:10 Shimmer and Shine
07:20 Shane the Chef
07:35 Peppa Pig
07:45 Peppa Pig
07:55 Ben and Holly's Little Kingdom
08:05 Paw Patrol
08:25 Floogals
08:40 Digby Dragon
08:55 Nella the Princess Knight
CBBC 03:00 This is CBBC!
06:00 This is CBBC!
07:00 Arthur
07:15 OOglies Funsize
07:20 The Deep
07:40 Newsround
07:50 Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!
08:00 Dragons - Defenders of Berk
08:25 Newsround
08:35 Junior Bake Off
CBeebies 05:30 This is CBeebies!
06:00 Show Me Show Me
06:20 Baby Jake
06:30 Yakka Dee
06:35 Twirlywoos
06:45 Raa Raa the Noisy Lion
07:00 Teletubbies
07:15 Bing
07:25 New: Tee and Mo
07:30 Hey Duggee
07:40 Hey Duggee
07:45 Peter Rabbit
08:00 Go Jetters
08:10 Octonauts
08:20 Biggleton
08:35 Justin's House
09:00 Timmy Time
CITV 18:00 ..programmes start at 6.00am
06:00 The Oddbods Show
06:05 The Oddbods Show
06:15 Dino Dana
06:30 Dino Dana
06:40 Super 4
06:55 Super 4
07:10 Mysticons
07:41 Transformers: Robots in Disguise
08:05 Transformers: Robots in Disguise
08:30 LEGO Star Wars: The Yoda Chronicles
09:00 Pokemon: Sun & Moon - Ultra Adventures
CBBC HD 03:00 This is CBBC!
06:00 This is CBBC!
07:00 Arthur
07:15 OOglies Funsize
07:20 The Deep
07:40 Newsround
07:50 Dennis & Gnasher Unleashed!
08:00 Dragons - Defenders of Berk
08:25 Newsround
08:35 Junior Bake Off
POP 05:50 Freaktown
06:00 Talking Tom and Friends
06:15 Talking Tom and Friends
06:30 PokÂemon: Black & White - Rival...
07:01 PokÂemon: Black & White - Rival...
07:32 ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
07:45 ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
08:00 ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
08:15 ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
08:30 ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
08:45 ALVINNN!!! and the Chipmunks
09:00 Power Rangers: Ninja Steel
Tiny Pop 05:50 WellieWishers
06:00 Miffy's Adventures Big and Small
06:10 Miffy's Adventures Big and Small
06:20 Miffy's Adventures Big and Small
06:30 The Cat In The Hat Knows...
06:45 The Cat In The Hat Knows...
07:00 Maya The Bee
07:15 Maya The Bee
07:30 Masha And The Bear
07:40 Masha And The Bear
07:50 Masha And The Bear
08:00 New: Care Bears & Cousins
08:31 Dot.
08:45 Splash And Bubbles
09:00 Super Wings
POP Max 07:00 Talking Tom and Friends
07:15 Talking Tom and Friends
07:30 Talking Tom and Friends
07:45 Talking Tom and Friends
08:00 Talking Tom and Friends
08:15 Talking Tom and Friends
08:30 PokÂemon: Black & White
BBC NEWS 05:45 The Briefing
06:00 Breakfast
08:30 BBC Business Live
09:00 Victoria Derbyshire
BBC Parliament 01:15 Political Highlights
06:00 Westminster Hall
09:00 The Week in Parliament
Sky News 05:30 Sophy Ridge On Sunday
06:00 Sunrise
06:30 Sunrise
07:00 Sunrise
07:30 Sunrise
08:00 Sunrise
08:30 Sunrise
09:00 Sunrise
RT 05:30 RT Documentaries
06:00 Headline News
06:30 SophieCo
07:00 Headline News
07:30 Renegade Inc.
08:00 Headline News
08:30 Cross Talk
09:00 Headline News
BBC RB 1 00:35 The Infinite Monkey Cage
06:00 The Infinite Monkey Cage
ADULT smileTV2 05:00 Programmes start at midnight
ADULT smileTV3 05:00 Programmes start at 10pm
ADULT Babestn 05:00 Programmes start at 11pm
ADULT Party 00:00 Party
ADULT Xpanded TV 04:00 Xpanded TV
06:30 FlirtXchange
07:00 Xpanded TV
ADULT Studio 66 05:30 Studio 66 Mornings
06:00 Studio 66 TV, programmes start at 00:00
BBC Radio 1 04:00 Will Best
06:33 The Radio 1 Breakfast Show with...
BBC R1X 03:00 DJ Edu - Destination Africa
06:00 The 1Xtra Breakfast Show with...
BBC Radio 2 05:00 Vanessa Feltz
06:30 The Chris Evans Breakfast Show
BBC Radio 3 00:30 Through the Night
06:30 Breakfast
09:00 Essential Classics
BBC Radio 4 05:58 Tweet of the Day
06:00 Today
09:00 Bringing Up Britain
BBC R5L 05:15 Wake Up to Money
06:00 5 live Breakfast
09:00 5 live Breakfast
BBC R5SX 00:00 Coming up on 5 live sports extra
07:00 Coming up on 5 live sports extra
BBC 6 Music 05:00 Chris Hawkins
07:00 Shaun Keaveny
BBC Radio 4 Ex 05:30 John Finnemore's Souvenir...
06:00 Paul Temple
06:30 The Pleasure Principle
07:00 The Older Woman
07:30 I'm Sorry I Haven't A Clue
08:30 It Sticks Out Half a Mile
09:00 Dilemma
BBC Asian Net. 03:00 DJ Edu - Destination Africa
06:00 The Asian Network Breakfast...
BBC World Sv. 05:32 CrowdScience
06:00 BBC News
06:05 Newsday
07:00 BBC News
07:05 Newsday
08:00 BBC News
08:05 Newsday
08:32 Business Daily
08:50 Witness
09:00 BBC News
Hits Radio 01:00 John Isherwood
06:00 Hits Radio Breakfast
KISS FRESH 03:00 Kiss Fresh Early
07:00 Kiss Fresh with Charlie Tee
KISS 02:00 Freddie
06:00 Rickie, Melvin & Charlie in the Morning
KISSTORY 03:00 Kisstory Early
06:00 Kisstory Breakfast with Michael
09:00 Justin on Kisstory
Magic 04:00 Early Breakfast with Paul Hayes
06:00 Magic Breakfast with Ronan and Harriet
heat 01:00 We love pop!
06:00 heat Breakfast with Emily Segal
Kerrang! 00:00 Non-Stop Kerrang! Radio
07:00 Breakfast with Sophie K
Smooth Radio 04:00 Nicola Bonn
06:00 Gary King
BBC Nottingham 05:00 Tony Lyman
06:00 Andy Whittaker and Sarah Julian
09:00 Mark Dennison
BBC Leicester 05:00 Tony Lyman
06:00 Jo Hayward
09:00 Ben Jackson
BBC Lincolnshire 01:00 As BBC Radio 5 live
06:00 Scott Dalton
09:00 Melvyn in the Morning
talkSPORT 00:00 Extra Time
06:00 The Alan Brazil Sports Breakfast
Capital 04:00 Aimee Vivian
06:00 Capital Breakfast With Roman Kemp
Premier Radio 05:30 Grace to You
06:00 Turning Point
06:30 Insight for Living
07:00 Inspirational Breakfast
09:00 Leading the Way
Absolute Radio 04:00 Early Breakfast
06:00 The Dave Berry Breakfast Show
Heart 04:00 Early Breakfast with Jenni Falconer
06:00 Heart Breakfast with Jamie & Lucy
09:00 Toby Anstis
RNIB Connect 04:00 RNIB Connect Radio Highlights
07:00 Early Edition
Classic FM 01:00 Sam Pittis
06:00 Classic FM's More Music Breakfast with
09:00 John Suchet
LBC 04:00 Steve Allen
07:00 Tom Swarbrick
BBC Northampton 04:00 Wally Webb
06:00 Annabel Amos
09:00 Bernie Keith
BBC Derby 05:00 Tony Lyman
06:30 Ian Skye